ARK International is an Overseas Employment Promoter agency having its main office at Islamabad. It provides Manpower Employment and staffing Services for un-skilled, skilled and professional individuals.It is a broad-spectrum venture with reputable companies as associates for requirement of manpower from Pakistan and other Countries.


ARK AboutUs

About us

We are manpower exporters from Pakistan, having an uncompromised selection process, supported with state of the art data-bank interface.


ARK Services

Services

Employment of hardworking and able skilled, unskilled and professional manpower of Pakistan for overseas in almost every field of trade & industry.


ARK Client

Clients

ARK International is an Islamabad based manpower export company that welcomes perspective clients/employers from all around the world.


ARK Upload CV

Upload CV

Interested clients can upload their CV here for overseas employment of their respective trades in overseas whether jobs are announced or not.


Pre-requisites

  1. Any child going to The Kingdome of Saudi Arabia below 15 years and above 12 Years must have to present the valid (vaccinated 4 weeks before departure) Polio Vaccination card along with visa application.
  2. Any person involved in Smuggling of Drugs will be hanged to death according to strict Laws of Kingdome of Saudi Arabia.
  3. In case of any flaw found in documents submitted for attestation, The Royal Embassy is authorized not to return the fake/bogus certificates.
  4. Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia will only accept Machine Readable Passports for visa with immediate effect from 01-08-2006.
  5. Name spelling in Visa slip must be according to Passport name.
  6. Photocopies of all documents should be neat, clear & visible.
  7. E-ticket should be stamped from the concerned airline.
  8. Copy of Marriage certificate & Form-B needs attestation from Foreign office.

SAUDI GOVERNMENT HAS SET CONDITIONS FOR WORK VISA WHICH ARE AS FOLLOWS:-

  1. Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  2. Computerized National Identity Card
  3. Medical certificate from recognized laboratory
  4. Minimum age 21 years
  5. Visa Application form
  6. Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)

OTHER REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISA OF DIFFERENT CATEGORIES


DOCTOR
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • Original Degree of M.B.B.S attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs +Ministry of Health, H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

ENGINEER
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 22 years of Age.
  • Original Degree of B.Sc. attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs + H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

ACCOUNTANT
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of B.com degree attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

DRAFTSMAN
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy
  • In case visa being issued by an agent :Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract +Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.

PRIVATE CHAUFFEUR /HOUSE WORKER /HOUSE COOK
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 35 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of computerized Driving License valid attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities

PUBLIC DRIVER HTV/AGRICULTURAL DRIVER
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 24 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of Computerized Driving License valid and issued six years ago attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities

LABOR/GUARD /COOK/MASON/PLASTERER /PAVES TILE FIXER/BUILDING CARPENTER /PAINTER/WILDER/STEEL FIXER /AUTO MECHANIC /A.C COOLING TECHNICIAN/FILLER & OTHER LABOR:
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 24 years of Age.

WORKERS: JEWELER SHOPS /CLOTHES SHOPS /READY MADE GARMENTS /LADIES TAILORING HOUSES:
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 40 years of Age.
  • Ladies tailoring House‚Äôs License.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.

HOUSE MAID
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.

FEMALE NURSE
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.